suspended imposition of sentence south dakota
[…] What Is Suspended Imposition Of Sentence? And How Does It Last For? High 33F. Please subscribe to keep reading. 23A-27-13.2. I received a suspended imposition of sentence which was discharged and ordered sealed by the court. Home; Practice Areas . In 2010, the Legislature amended SDCL 23A-27-13, adding "No person who has previously been granted a suspended imposition of sentence is eligible to be granted a second suspended imposition of sentence." 2 See 2010 S.D. STATE v. WINCHESTER | 438 N.W.2d 555 | S.D. - Casemine PDF Possible Release Date However, as of 2017, only three people have been executed in the state since the death penalty was reinstated in . Any amount of marijuana for drivers under 21 years old.